Wednesday, January 28, 2009

Will he get caught?

Authorities got the rare opportunity to see the suspect in action, but were unable to apprehend for fear of being bit. Use extreme caution while in the presence of the fruit snack bandit. He is armed and very dangerous.

Monday, January 26, 2009

Favorite pictures of 2008

Our 2008 family picture

Jeana and I reenacting a scene from Titanic!

Not sure what Ray is doing, but we love him anyway!

Making funny faces during one of our MANY sleepovers in mom and dad's room!

At "Uncle Rachel" and Ray's wedding

The kids on Christmas morning...

My adorable men...

My absolutely hysterical brothers! I laughed soooooo much on that cruise! We didn't have enough room in our rental car, so we shoved the boys in the trunk! lol Adam also became know as Shooter from Florida. All the drunks would see him as yell Shoooooter! from clear across the ship!

The world's greatest parents

Aren't we cute?!

A memory card to one of our cameras has gone MIA! So there are many more pictures that are great! What a fun and busy year 2008 was. Let's hope 2009 is just as great!

Friday, January 9, 2009

New things!

Here's some new stuff for my booth....what do you all think?

Monday, January 5, 2009

It's food storage time!!!

All of you need to check out! Four ladies have teamed up to help us all get on top of our food storage. Everything from planning, buying and finally preparing it into everyday meals. They make it fun and I am quite excited to get food storage is very very sad. How many of you are prepared? I know I'm not!

Thursday, January 1, 2009

Bring on 2009

Is it really that time again? Time to make new year resolutions that I stick to for about a sad. So here are mine. I figure posting them and having people read them, I will be more inclined to keep them....longer.

1. Keep my resolutions for longer than a week.

2. Not to let my booth run dry for longer than 2 days!

3. Lose 40lbs, ok 50, ok 55...

4. Stop drinking Dr. Pepper....ok wait a minute. Let's not be sooo drastic. Cut DOWN on my drinking Dr. Pepper. I do it to stimulate the economy ok.

5. Pinch my pennies more!

6. Dive head first into my calling...Enrichment Leader.

7. Become more patient with my ever changing attitude filled children.

8. Date night twice a month with the hubby!

9. Go to the temple more. Lots more.

10. Hang out with my brothers more. Jake's gonna be gone soon :.(

11. Cut back on the road rage. Maybe.

12. Get my dad to fall in love with Obama and hear words "you all were right" come out of his mouth! lol

13. Spend more quality time with the fam. I do love em after all!

So those are a few...ok a lot of mine. What are yours? Happy New Year to you all! May only good and happy things come to you and your families in 2009! I love you!